Show Results and Latest News 2010

 

 Stroud Show   Judge : Sally Gunner
  1st OB & BOB Gazjackhof Carly (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)

Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland,  Judge : Mrs Beryl K Budd
1st PGB Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)

Clyde Valley Championship Show, Judge : Females : Linda Baclay UK
2nd Minor puppy Bitch Gazjackhof Fallon, (VA Yerom vom Haus Sailhin Sch3 x VA Baffie v d Falkenau Sch2)
1st Puppy Bitch & BPB Gazjackhof Effi, (Tramella Xamp Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
2nd SYB Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)

British Sieger Show Judge : Females : Herr Albrecht Wörner SV
Baby Siegerin 6-9 Gazjackhof Fallon, (VA Yerom vom Haus Sailhin Sch3 x VA Baffie v d Falkenau Sch2)
5th Puppy Bitch 9-12 Gazjackhof Effi, (Tramella Xamp Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
Youth Vice Siegerin Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)

South Scotland Championship Show Judge :Females : Keith Willamson UK
2nd Minor puppy Bitch Gazjackhof Fallon, (VA Yerom vom Haus Sailhin Sch3 x VA Baffie v d Falkenau Sch2)
2nd Puppy Bitch Gazjackhof Effi, (Tramella Xamp Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
1st SYB & RCC Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)

Welsh KC Championship Show  Judge : Females : Malcholm Robinson
1st Minor Puppy Bitch, B.P.I.B. Gazjackhof Effi, (Tramella Xamp Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
4th Post Graduate Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
2nd Open Bitch, Baffie von der Falkenau Sch2 (Karat's Ulk Sch3 x Zina vom Baronenwald IPO1)

Scottish progressive Show  Judge :
Females : Herr Christoph Ludwig SV
1st Minor Puppy Bitch 6-9 Gazjackhof Effi, (Tramella Xamp Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
2nd Special Yearling Bitch Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)

Midland Counties Championship Show Judge : Females : Herr Rene Rudin SV
1st Minor Puppy Bitch 6-9 Gazjackhof Effi, (Tramella Xamp Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
1st Special Yearling Bitch Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
V5 Open Bitch, Baffie von der Falkenau Sch2 (Karat's Ulk Sch3 x Zina vom Baronenwald IPO1)

3 Counties Championship Show Judge : Females : Mr John Robinson UK
2nd Minor Puppy Bitch Gazjackhof Effi, (Tramella Xamp Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
2nd Special Yearling Bitch Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
2nd Open Bitch, Baffie von der Falkenau Sch2 (Karat's Ulk Sch3 x Zina vom Baronenwald IPO1)

Blackpool Championship Show Judge : Females : Mrs Carol Marsden UK
1st Minor Puppy Bitch Gazjackhof Effi, (Tramella Xamp Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)

Leicestershire Championship Show Judge :Males, John Ward, UK, Females : Mrs L B Evjen
1st Minor Puppy Bitch Gazjackhof Effi, (Tramella Xamp Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)
5th Minor Puppy Dog Gazjackhof Elton, (Tramella Xamp Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)

Open show Clevdon Judge : Females : Paul Cassidy UK
1st Special Yearling Bitch, Best Bitich & Best of Breed Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)

Regional show Judge : Females : Herr Dirk Gabriel SV.
1st Special Yearling Bitch Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)

South Scotland GSD Championship show Judge : Females : Mr Eddie Stephenson UK.
1st Special Yearling Bitch Gazjackhof Carly, (Nestroy von Hohen-haus Sch2 x Aurora von Annok Sch3)